World Headquarters Website

Master Fellows

The Section or Governing Body may nominate a Fellow of the College, who has rendered extraordinarily conspicuous and outstanding service to the College, for Master Fellowship. The Awarding of Master Fellowship is considered to be a rare distinction which is only awarded to Active or Life Fellows with the approval of the International Council or its Executive Committee.

The following Fellows have been Awarded Master Fellowship and may be so identified by the display of the initials MICD after their name and awarded degrees.

Master Fellows (as of June 2017):
Download the complete list

 

 

Achascoso, Rufino – Philippines *

Acuna, Ernesto – Mexico

Adeli-Nadjafi, Hamid – Iran

Aguilar, Enrique C. – Mexico *

Aguirre, Antonio – Chile

Agnew, Robert Gordon – U.S.A.*

Albinson, Reuben N. – U.S.A.*

Alcorn, J. Floyd – U.S.A.*

Allen, Don L. – U.S.A.

Alstadt, William R. – U.S.A.*

Amano, Megumi – Japan

Aronson, I, Leon– U.S.A.

Aufderheide, Paul J. – U.S.A.*

Baldensperger, Robert – France

Bali, R. K. – India

Barañano, Maria Elena – Uruguay *

Barbers, Blanche C. – Philippines

Baker, Robert – Canada

Barrancos, Julio – Argentina *

Baume, Louis – Switzerland *

Begazo, Julio – Perú *

Bell, Willard S. – U.S.A.*

Berger, Charles C. – U.S.A.*

Berguido, Alfredo – Panama *

Berry, N. N. – India *

Birthright, Woodson T. – U.S.A.*

Boga, Dinshaw F. – India

Brady, Robert – U.S.A.

Bratt, Satya – India *

Cappa, C. Fil – Canada

Carroll, Lon D. – U.S.A.

Carvalho Vianna, Amilcar –S.America

Castillo, Ramon – Peru

Castro, Frank – U.S.A.*

Chan, Chao-Chang – Chinese Taipei

Chandna, J.C. – India

Chang, Hsi-Tseh – China *

Chawla, Y.C. – India

Clinton, Jack W. – U.S.A.

Chisikovsky, Abraham – Mexico

Choi, Wook-Hwan – Korea

Chu, Hsi-tao – China *

Chung, Sang-Jou – Korea

Cires, Guillermo Riquelme – Mexico*

Clawson, M. Don – U.S.A.*

Copping, Allen A. – U.S.A.*

Corvalán, Raúl – Chile

Dobbin, Sydenham – Australia

Dupont, Robert – France *

Eberhardt, Harold S. – U.S.A.*

Edwards, Are – France *

Eguiarte Ortega, Maria C. – Mexico

Ema, Seiichiro – Japan

Emmering, Thomas E. – U.S.A.

Espinoza De La Sierra, Raul – Mexico *

Fairbanks, Leigh C. – U.S.A.*

Fan, Mingwen – China

Foure, Jacques R. – France *

Fox, Thomas B. – U.S.A.*

Frank, Victor – U.S.A.*

Freitas, Paulo Affonso de – Brazil

Freitas, Pericles Correa de – Brazil

Gardner, Boyd S. – U.S.A.*

Gavel, J. Murray – U.S.A.*

Gentilly, James V. – U.S.A.*

Gervasio, Natividad – Philippines

Glynn, B. David – England

Gonzales, Primo E. – Philippines*

Grove, Kenneth F. – U.S.A.*

Hadidian, Puzant H. – Lebanon *

Hall, Geoffrey C. – Australasia *

Hanzhang, Wang – China

Hartman, Howard A. – U.S.A.*

Hasegawa, Masayasu – Japan *

Hawkins, William E. – U.S.A.

Herzog, Donald L. – U.S.A.*

Hine, Maynard – U.S.A.*

Hinterman, John – U.S.A.

Horiuchi, Minoru – U.S.A.*

Ishikawa, Tatsuya – Japan *

Jackson, Andrew – U.S.A.*

Jayna, P. C. – India *

Jayna, Pradip – India

Jhee, Heon Taek – Korea

 

 

Johnson, Donald E. – U.S.A.

Judy, Ken – U.S.A.
(Master of Section XX)

Jung, Sang Ju – Korea

Kakar, Ravish C. – India *

Kapoor, D.N. – India

Kawamura, Yojiro – Japan *

Kennedy, Joseph B. – U.S.A.*

Kenward, Franklin M. – U.S.A.*

Kerrigan, James P. – U.S.A.*

Kershaw Jr., A. James – U.S.A.*

Kesel, Robert G. – U.S.A.*

Kikuchi, Susumu – Japan *

Kim, Chong-Youl – Korea

Kim, Kyu Moon – Korea

Kirkland, Olin – U.S.A.*

Kohli, Anil – India

Kohan, Roberto – Argentina *

Komuro, Hajimu – Japan

Kotschy, Peter – Austria *

Kroon, Frans H.M. – Europe

Kulstad, H. M. – U.S.A. *

Kuriyama, Sumio – Japan

Kurtz, Bruce Robert – U.S.A.*

Kwan, Hsueh-Wan – Chinese Taipei

Kwong, Ping-Chi – Hong Kong *

LaDue, John B. – U.S.A.*

Lässig, Heinz E. – Germany

Lan, Wan-Hong – Chinese Taipei

Lanctis, Victor J. – Canada

Lazo de la Vega, Alicia – Mexico *

Lee, Ing-Hsiang – Chinese Taipei

Lee, Young – Korea *

Lemasney, Joseph F. – Ireland

Lieber Bielli, Walter – Uruguay *

Lim, Diampo J. – Philippines

Lin, Tzee-Hwai – Chinese Taipei

Linehan, Cecilia Frances – Ireland

Loflin, Paul H. – U.S.A.

Losada Castanera, Jose Manuel – Spain *

Lowery, Percy C. – U.S.A.*

Matas, José – Chile

Macasaet, Avelino – Philippines

Marshall, Gordon M. – Canada *

Martinez, Ernestina- Mexico *

Matsumiya, Seiichi – Japan *

McClung, Ralph C. – U.S.A.*

McLean, David W. – U.S.A*.

Mehta, Fali S. – India *

Mendel, Walter E. – U.S.A.*

Miglani, D. C. – India *

Miller, Fred D. – U.S.A.*

Miller, Reuben – U.S.A.*

Mimmack, Edward E. – U.S.A.*

Miranda, Francisco Raul – Mexico *

Morey de López, Antonia – Uruguay *

Moriyama, Norinaga – Japan *

Mortonson, Morton H. – U.S.A.*

Navia, Ruben V. – Philippines *

Niikuni, Toshihiko – Japan *

Noriega, Conrado – Mexico *

Nayak, U.S. Krishna – India

Ochiai, Seiichi – Japan *

Okumura, Tsurukichi – Japan *

Olano P., Omar – Uruguay

Oliver, Orin A. – U.S.A.*

Ottofy, Louis – U.S.A.*

Oynick, Jose – Mexico *

Pankey, Lindsey D. – U.S.A.*

Parkash, Hari – India

Parula, Nicolas – Argentina *

Patton, Charles – U.S.A.*

Peacock, George H. – Canada *

Perschbacher, Chester I. – U.S.A.*

Phillips, Lloyd J. – U.S.A.*

Phillips, Percy – U.S.A.*

Pound, Earl – U.S.A. *

Pré, Peter – France *

Quejada Jr., Juan E. – Philippines *

Quintana, Ruben – Chile *

Ramos Machado, Cesario – Brazil *

Raper, Howard – U.S.A.*

Read-Ward, George – England*

Reif, Walter – England *

Reifke, John – U.S.A.*

Renfrow, Louis H. – U.S.A.*

Rice, Jack B. – U.S.A.*

Rice, Richard C. – U.S.A.*

Richmond, Fred A. – U.S.A.*

Roberson, Theodore M. – U.S.A.

Rosenberg S., Carol – Chile *

Ross, Clive – New Zealand

Rowell, A. Gordon – Australia *

Ruff, Roberto M. – Mexico *

Runzo, Robert S. – U.S.A.

Ruskamp, Henrik H. – Netherlands *

Saikali, Sami – Lebanon *

Saito, Tsuyoshi – Japan

Sairenji, Yoshinori – Japan

Samraj, T. – India

San Juan, Sofronio P. – Philippines *

San Martin, Aliro – Chile *

Santos Sr., Dominador G. – Philippines *

Sato, Bungo – Japan *

Sato, Sadakatsu – Japan *

Satoh, Yoshinori – Japan

Seidemann, Manfred – Chile

Selfridge, George D. – U.S.A.*

Setright, Richard – Australia *

Seward, Margaret Helen E. – U.K.

Shaffer, Richard G. – U.S.A.*

Shandley, Frederick S. – U.S.A. *

Shanley, Leo M. – U.S.A. *

Shick, Richard – U.S.A.

Shyu, Kwai-Wang – Chinese Taipei *

Sidhu, S. S. – India

Siegel, Irving – Canada *

Simons, Charles M. – U.S.A.

Sinclair, James A. – U.S.A.*

Siroky, Charles – U.S.A. *

Sitt, Cho – Myanmar

Smith Jr., Robert L. – U.S.A.*

Soofi, M.A. – Pakistan *

Stewart, Donald A. – Canada *

Stubbs, Robert S. – U.S.A.*

Suh, Young Kyu – Korea *

Suzuki, Masaru – Japan *

Suzuki, Mike – Canada

Sydney, S. Dov – Israel

Tamari, Joseph W. – Lebanon/U.S.A.

Thordarson, Roy G. – Canada

Tome, Amancio – Spain *

Towner, Justin D. – U.S.A. *

Trefz, Hans-Joachim – Germany *

Tsoutsos, Andreas – Greece

Umeda, Akio – Japan *

Van der Harst, Gerrit – Netherlands *

Vaughn, James – U.S.A.*

Vera Vierci, Raúl – Paraguay

Verma, Mahesh – India

Villareal, Hermogenes – Philippines

Ward, Abraham – U.S.A.*

Wang, Da-Zhang – China

Wang, Gwo-Yang – Chinese Taipei

Wang, Hanzhang – China

Wei-Liu, Qui – China

Weinberger, Bernhard W. – U.S.A.*

Wells, Raymond C. – U.S.A.*

Wen, Chun-Kuang – Chinese Taipei

Wenming, Luan – China

West, Roy F. – U.S.A. *

Westbrook Jr., James C. – U.S.A.*

Westerdahl, Harold 0. – U.S.A.*

Wier, Leighton – U.S.A.

Williams, James G. – U.S.A.*

Yang, Woong – Korea

Yao, Jenn-Hua – Chinese Taipei

Yee, Herbert K. – U.S.A.

Yim, Khai Kee – Malaysia

Yoo, Yang Suk – Korea

Zhang, Zhenkang – China

Zissi, Vangel R. – U.S.A.

 

*Deceased


 

 

 

 

 

Download the complete list